The demand part of my motion for summary judgment explains how the law is supp
[…] Further, petitioner demands the hearing officer make findings of law that:
➤ Respondent must forthwith, if not sooner, use EIVS under filter pursuant to T.C.A. § 55-12-202 to alert respondent of people whose policies are motor vehicle liability insurance policies, per § 55-12-122, that under TFRL are required to be certified, per § 55-12-102, “(7) ‘Motor vehicle liability policy’ means an ‘owner’s policy’ or ‘operator’s policy’ of liability insurance, certified as provided in § 55-12-120 or § 55-12-121 as proof of financial responsibility, and issued, except as otherwise provided in § 55-12-121 by an insurance carrier duly licensed or admitted to transact business in this state” (emphasis added), of such parties required under record from DOSHS’ financial responsibility division to carry such coverage for conditional use of the privilege.