Phil, I suggest your starting point in evaluating my claims should be the constitution and not the state. For that appears your actual starting place.
[…] LUIS EWING PROVES THAT ALL SO CALLED . . . “REGULAR DRIVERS LICENSES” . . . ARE IN FACT AND LAW . . . “COMMERCIAL DRIVERS LICENSES.”
To all Washington State Law Enforcement I am NOT required to Have a RCW 46.25.010 (3), RCW 46.20.001 (1), RCW 46.25.080 (1)(i)(ii)(iii), 49 CFR § 383.153 (a) “Commercial Drivers License” to drive a PAS Class Registered Motor Vehicle in the State of Washington for NON-COMMERCIAL PURPOSES!
In anticipation that the police officer, prosecutor or judge will “lie” to you and tell you that RCW 46.20.001 (1) requires you to have a driver’s license, I will now expose their scam!
“RCW 46.20.001 License required–Rights and restriction.
(1) No person may drive a motor vehicle upon a highway in this state without first obtaining a valid driver’s license issued to Washington residents under this chapter.”
THERE IS NO REGULAR LICENSE ISSUED UNDER THIS CHAPTER, RCW 46.20!