ChristendomEmergencyFree people vs. police stateLocal economyPanic 2020
[…] 1. When used in the context of whether a party’s failure to meet a deadline is excusable neglect, “prejudice” connotes unmerited, substantive harm to the opposing litigant. Rules Civ.Proc., Rule 6.02.
  1. Respondent Barnes is deaf and blind to the suffering she is causing across the county. She is complicit with respondent Lee in acts interfering with interstate commerce as of March 12, with the thunderclap of abuse occurring April 2 when Gov. Lee placed the entire state under house arrest and halted commerce and travel across the state, in defiance of Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-1-201, which states that mitigation of a contagion be done with “with the least inconvenience to commerce and travel, prevent the spread of the disease.” 
  1. Respondent Barnes’ role in inconveniencing commerce and travel has injected $2.5 billion of red ink into a major county employer and hub of business, namely Hamilton Place Mall.