Arthur Jay Hirsch of Lawrence County insists he cannot be denied a hearing under “no justice for sale” protections in the Tennessee constitution.
[…] And to Guard against transgressions of the highPowers which we have delegated, we declare that everything in the Bill of Rights contained isexcepted out of the General Powers of Government and shall for ever [i.e. forever] remaininviolate.
Prohibition. The Tennessee Supreme Court, the originator of the preliminary filing fee(s)rule imposed upon Claimant and the Tennessee citizens at large, is prohibited from promulgatingrules contrary to Claimant’s constitutionally protected right to freely appeal without sale, equalprotection and due process, to wit:
➤ T.C.A. § 16-3-403. Rules promulgated by The Tennessee Supreme Court shall not “abridge,enlarge, or modify any substantive right, and shall be consistent with the constitutions of theUnited States and Tennessee.”
➤ “Where rights secured by the Constitution are involved, there can be no rule making or legislationwhich would abrogate them.” Miranda v. Arizona, 384 U.S. 436, 491 (1966).